Winter Series #2 Results

Point Key:
1st=10pts
2nd=8pts
3rd=6pts
4th=4pts
5th=3pts
6th=2pts
7th&above=1pt
9 Year Old and Under results

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelieEvent PtsOutcome
Jake Silver49&UDNF0Loss
Arel Desart69&U41.33sec2nd (Race B)35th, 6th
Mathew Barone79&UB2min 19.3sec32.23sec9ft 8in16RelayB, TTC, whB
Casey Veldhouse79&UA2min 13.7sec36.62sec104th, RelayA
Asian Poindexter79&U38.48sec1st (Race B)44th, 5th
Chester Borrok89&UD2min 28.3sec30.74sec3rdScore 11184th, RaceC, StyleB, TTB
Brad Hersey99&UB2min 19.3sec28.26sec2ndScore 1412ft 8in36RaceB, RelayB, StyleA, TTA, whA
Oscar Trombley59&UC2min 27.2sec47.46sec1st 07th, RelayC

10-15 Year Old Stats

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelieEvent PtsOutcome
Nicholas Barone1010-15A2min 13.7sec28.10secScore 17.9224th, RelayA, StyleB
Tormi Notton1110-15D2min 28.3sec43.31sec 74th, 5th
Aidan Timmons1210-15B2min 19.3sec27.36secScore 15.9204th, RelayB, TTB
Alan Hersey1210-15D2min 28.3sec25.81sec1stScore 18DNF354th, Loss, RaceA, StyleA, TTA
Thomas Barone1310-15A2min 13.7sec27.43secScore 1722RelayA, StyleC, TTC

16 Year Old And Over Stats

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelieEvent PtsOutcome
Seth Freedman1816&U23.19sec1stScore 16.921ft 3in34RaceA, StyleB, TTA, whC
Matthew Benazic2116&UC2min 27.2sec28.23sec2nd166th, RaceB, RelayC
Diego Alzate2216&U26.49sec26ft 8in124th, whB
Vinicius Resende3016&UA2min 13.7 sec26.68sec135th, RelayA
Chris Motorhead3116&UB2min 19.3sec25.71secScore 1941ft 9in34RelayB, StyleA, TTC, whA
John Paul Pfeiffer4116&U24.25sec8TTB
Ed Haller4316&UD2min 28.3sec31.29sec54th, 7th

Winter Series #2 Results

RankRiderStyleRaceWHERelayTTPtsCEWinsPodiums
1Brad Hersey1081081046535
2Alan Hersey1010141035533
3Chris Motorhead100108634424
4Seth Freedman810601034424
5Chester BorrokChester Borrok8604826403
6Mathew Barone0088622303
7Nick BaroneNicholas Barone80010422312
8Thomas Barone60010622313
9Aidan Timmons0048820302
10Matthew Benazic0806216302
11Casey Veldhouse00010414211
12Vinicius Resende00010313211
13Diego AlzateDiego Alzate0080412201
14John Paul Pfeiffer000088101
15Tormi Notton000437200
16Asian Poindexter040037200
17Oscar Trombley000617201
18Arel Desart030025200
19Ed HallerEd Haller000415200
20Jake Silver000011100