The Off Road Cycling Oympics

Winter Series #2 Results

Point Key:
1st=10pts
2nd=8pts
3rd=6pts
4th=4pts
5th=3pts
6th=2pts
7th&above=1pt
9 Year Old and Under results

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelie
Oscar Trombley59&UC2min 27.2sec47.46sec1st
Brad Hersey99&UB2min 19.3sec28.26sec2ndScore 1412ft 8in
Chester Borrok89&UD2min 28.3sec30.74sec3rdScore 11
Asian Poindexter79&U38.48sec1st (Race B)
Casey Veldhouse79&UA2min 13.7sec36.62sec
Mathew Barone79&UB2min 19.3sec32.23sec9ft 8in
Arel Desart69&U41.33sec2nd (Race B)
Jake Silver49&UDNF

10-15 Year Old Stats

Results

RiderNotesAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelie
Thomas Barone1310-15A2min 13.7sec27.43secScore 17
Alan Hersey1210-15D2min 28.3sec25.81sec1stScore 18DNF
Aidan Timmons1210-15B2min 19.3sec27.36secScore 15.9
Tormi Notton1110-15D2min 28.3sec43.31sec
Nicholas Barone1010-15A2min 13.7sec28.10secScore 17.9

16 Year Old And Over Stats

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelie
Ed Haller4316&UD2min 28.3sec31.29sec
John Paul Pfeiffer4116&U24.25sec
Chris Motorhead3116&UB2min 19.3sec25.71secScore 1941ft 9in
Vinicius Resende3016&UA2min 13.7 sec26.68sec
Diego Alzate2216&U26.49sec26ft 8in
Matthew Benazic2116&UC2min 27.2sec28.23sec2nd
Seth Freedman1816&U23.19sec1stScore 16.921ft 3in

Winter Series #2 Results

RankRiderStyleRaceWHERelayTTPtsCompetitions EnteredWinsPodiums
1Brad Hersey1081081046535
2Alan Hersey1010141035533
3Chris Motorhead100108634424
4Seth Freedman810601034424
5Chester BorrokChester Borrok8604826403
6Thomas Barone60010622313
7Nicholas Barone80010422312
8Mathew Barone0088622303
9Aidan Timmons0048820302
10Matthew Benazic0806216302
11Casey Veldhouse00010414211
12Vinicius Resende00010313211
13Diego AlzateDiego Alzate0080412201
14John Paul Pfeiffer000088101
15Tormi Notton000437200
16Asian Poindexter040037200
17Oscar Trombley000617201
18Ed HallerEd Haller000415200
19Arel Desart030025200
20Jake Silver000011100