The Off Road Cycling Oympics

Winter Series 3 Point Results

Point Key:
1st=10pts
2nd=8pts
3rd=6pts
4th=4pts
5th=3pts
6th=2pts
7th&above=1pt

9&Under

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelie
Finn McIntyre89&underB2min 22.47sec24.3sec1stScore: 177ft 2in
Justice Cayne59&under39.72sec3rd
GiGi Conlan89&underB2min 22.47sec33.8sec
Casey Veldhouse79&underC1min 53.75sec27.4sec
Lucas Bragg59&underC1min 53.75sec25.76sec2ndScore: 15

10-15

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelie
Chris Celli1510-15A1min 32.62sec20.09sec2ndScore 2124ft 5in
Jayden Roffi1110-15A1min 32.62sec21.57sec1st

16&over

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelie
John Roffi4516&OverA1min 32.62sec20.56secLoss
Michael Wikan4316&OverC1min 53.75sec24.06secLoss
Steve Boyle4116&OverC1min 53.75sec19.92sec2nd
Charlie Farrell4816&OverA1min 32.62sec20.71sec
Chris Motorhead3116&OverD1min 35sec19.32secScore: 2775ft 2in
Geoff Thorpe3016&OverB2min 22.47sec19.12sec3rdScore: 21.5
Vinicius Resende3016&OverB2min 22.47sec19.62sec
Cesar MaCay2916&OverD1min 35sec23.04sec
Chanpra Platt2816&OverD1min 35sec27.61sec
Seth Freedman1816&OverD1min 35sec16.92sec1stScore: 223ft

Winter Series 3 Point Results

RankRiderStyleRaceWHERelayTTPtsCompetitions EnteredWinsPodiums
1Seth Freedman810481040524
2Chris Celli488101040524
3Finn McIntyre1010641040534
4Chris Motorhead100108634424
5Lucas Bragg8806830404
6Jayden Roffi010010828323
7Geoff Thorpe6604824403
8Steve BoyleSteve Boyle0806319302
9John Roffi01010213311
10Casey Veldhouse0006612202
11Charlie FarrellCharlie Farrell00010111211
12Michael Wikan0106110301
13Cesar MacayCesar MaCay000819201
14Chanpra Platt000819201
15Justice Cayne060039201
16GiGi Conlan000448200
17Vinicius Resende000448200