Connect with us

Results

2016 Winter Series #7 Results

SCBF Winter Series 7 (160)

The results from the exciting round #7 are in!! Check out all the results and points in the charts below

9&Under

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelieBunnyHigh JSkid
Tyler Bozik79&UB1min 46secs3rd(6)
Julian McCarthy69&UA1min 46secs27.83secs2nd1st(12)22ft 1in
Greyson Quioan59&UA1min 46secs32.20secs1st4th(5)3in24ft
Justice Cayne59&UC1min 57secs42.84sec3rd0in
Lucas Bragg59&UB1min 46secs25.70sec3rd2nd2nd(7)3in16ft 8in

10-15

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelieBunnyHigh JSkid
Pablo Landono1010-1520.69secs1st1st1st(15)2ft 6in26ft 11in
Michael Amaris1210-15C1min 57secs22.64secs3rd1st(15)1ft 6in2ft 6in46ft 11in
Sean McCarthy1110-15C1min 57secs24.99secs3rd3rd(13)29ft 6in
Hunter Bozik1210-15B1min 46secs2nd2nd(14)2ft 6in

16&Over

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseStyleWheelieBunnyHigh JSkid
Vinicius Resende3116&OA1min 46secs18.8secs4th (13)100ft 4in
Alec Glasgall2816&OB1min 46secs2nd2nd3rd (17)2ft 6in4ft77ft 9in
Seth Freedman1816&OC1min 57secs17.2secs1st3rd2nd (21)2ft 6in3ft 6in51ft 2in
Adam Hauck2716&OA1min 46secs17.82secs3rd1st1st (24)2ft 7in6ft117ft 6in

Below is the point result chart
Point Key: 1st=10pts, 2nd=8pts, 3rd=6pts, 4th=4pts, 5th=3pts, 6th=2pts, 7&Above=1pt

RiderBHHJSkidStyleRaceWHERelayTTPtsCEWinsPodiums
Adam HauckAdam Hauck1010101061010874868
Michael AmarisMichael Amaris6101006108862747
Seth Freedman864610881060827
Pablo Landono010610101001056656
Alec GlasgallAlec Glasgall88388610054717
Greyson Quioan01010010410644544
Lucas Bragg406868101042615
Julian McCarthyJulian McCarthy008081010836424
Hunter BozickHunter Bozik010008810036424
Sean McCarthySean McCarthy0080668634505
Vinicius Resende00800410628413
Justice Cayne0040608418302
Tyler BozickTyler Bozik00000610016212

Click to comment

OUR SPONSORS

More in Results