The Off Road Cycling Oympics

SCBF Winter Series Round #5 Results

Below are the results from round #5 of the SCBF Winter Series. This event maked the debut of the High Jump and Bunny Hop competitions. Our top 2 series point leaders Chris Motorhead and Seth Freedman battled it out to see who would go the highest. Team Mach 1 rider Kevin Farrel gave tried to give Seth and Chris a run for their money but the big surprise of the day was 7 year old Beau Baker who boosted 2f 5in in the competition. The High Jump competition was definitely the crowd favorite.

9&Under

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseHigh J
Greyson Quioan59&Under26.02secs2nd3in
Casey Veldhouse79&UnderA48secs28.10secs3rd
Beau Baker79&UnderE45.8secs2ft 6in

10-15

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseWheelieHigh J
Aidan Timmons1210-15B42.2secs1st (13)2ft 6in
Pablo Landono1010-15C42.3secs20.071st2nd (12)2ft 6in

16&Over

Results

RiderAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseWheelieBunnyHigh J
Vinicius Resende3116&OverC42.3secs18.76secs3rd10
Seth Freedman1816&OverA48secs17.40secs1st192ft4ft
Kevin Farrell2616&OverE45.8secs20.23secs2nd142ft
Harold Griffin4716&Over18.86secs
Chris Motorhead3116&OverB42.2secs204 1/2ft

Below are the point results and rider rank of the event. (Point Key: 1st=10pts, 2nd=8pts, 3rd=6pts, 4th=4pts, 5th=3pts, 6th=2pts, 7th &Above =1pt)

RiderBHHJRaceWHERelayTTPtsCompetitions EnteredWinsPodiums
Seth Freedman10810841050635
Pablo Landono0810881044525
Aidan Timmons01001001030333
Chris Motorhead01001010030333
Kevin Farrell06866430504
Vinicius Resende00648828403
Greyson Quioan06800822303
Beau Baker010006016212
Casey Veldhouse00604010201
Harold Griffin0000066101

http://www.sugarcaynebikefest.com

Sugar Cayne Bike Fest is the celebration off road cycling. It's fun day for the off road cycling communities to come together for dirt riding, friendly competitions, networking and sharing ideas! For 2014 we'll be having more events leading up to our big 2014 2nd annual Sugar Cayne Bike Fest. See ya at the next event!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

seventeen − 10 =