Connect with us

Results

SCBF Winter Series Round #5 Results

Below are the results from round #5 of the SCBF Winter Series. This event maked the debut of the High Jump and Bunny Hop competitions. Our top 2 series point leaders Chris Motorhead and Seth Freedman battled it out to see who would go the highest. Team Mach 1 rider Kevin Farrel gave tried to give Seth and Chris a run for their money but the big surprise of the day was 7 year old Beau Baker who boosted 2f 5in in the competition. The High Jump competition was definitely the crowd favorite.

9&Under

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseHigh J
Greyson Quioan59&Under26.02secs2nd3in
Casey Veldhouse79&UnderA48secs28.10secs3rd
Beau Baker79&UnderE45.8secs2ft 6in

10-15

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseWheelieHigh J
Aidan Timmons1210-15B42.2secs1st (13)2ft 6in
Pablo Landono1010-15C42.3secs20.071st2nd (12)2ft 6in

16&Over

Results

TeamAgeAGTeamTT RelayTime TrialChaseWheelieBunnyHigh J
Vinicius Resende3116&OverC42.3secs18.76secs3rd10
Seth Freedman1816&OverA48secs17.40secs1st192ft4ft
Kevin Farrell2616&OverE45.8secs20.23secs2nd142ft
Harold Griffin4716&Over18.86secs
Chris Motorhead3116&OverB42.2secs204 1/2ft

Below are the point results and rider rank of the event. (Point Key: 1st=10pts, 2nd=8pts, 3rd=6pts, 4th=4pts, 5th=3pts, 6th=2pts, 7th &Above =1pt)

RiderBHHJRaceWHERelayTTPtsCEWinsPodiums
Seth Freedman10810841050635
Pablo Landono0810881044525
Aidan Timmons01001001030333
Chris Motorhead01001010030333
Kevin Farrell06866430504
Vinicius Resende00648828403
Greyson Quioan06800822303
Beau Baker010006016212
Casey Veldhouse00604010201
Harold Griffin0000066101
Click to comment

OUR SPONSORS

More in Results